Tender for Corrigendum - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissio...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Centralized Dust Extraction System for Cvps Room to Control Fine Floating Cvps Generated Dust- 2No-S of Cvps Machines at Reserve Bank O... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147162605).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Centralized Dust Extraction System for Cvps Room to Control Fine Floating Cvps Generated Dust- 2No-S of Cvps Machines at Reserve Bank O... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Centralized Dust Extraction System for Cvps Room to Control Fine Floating Cvps Generated Dust- 2No-S of Cvps Machines at Reserve Bank O... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Centralized Dust Extraction System for Cvps Room to Control Fine Floating Cvps Generated Dust- 2No-S of Cvps Machines at Reserve Bank O...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147162605

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Centralized Dust Extraction system for CVPS Room to control fine floating CVPS generated dust- 2no-s of CVPS Machines at Reserve Bank of India, Guwahati
Description E-tender no: RBI/Guwahati/Estate/S941/2026-27
Published Date : Aug 13, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Sep 01, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections