Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cables patch Bays and Cable Cubby Box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7040403 | Ref ID: 133455061).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Visual Setup, Audio Amplifier (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Visual Setup, Audio Amplifier (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cables patch Bays and Cable Cubby Box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133455061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7040403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sitc of Cables and patch Bays and Cable Cubby Box as per full specifications mentioned in Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Audio Visual Setup, Audio Amplifier (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2)
Item Title: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cables patch Bays and Cable Cubby Box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-12-2025 4:43 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Audio Visual Setup
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Conferencing Services 2.0, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - AUDIO CONFERENCING SYSTEM, E-Learning Content Development, Mechanized Laundry Service for Railways (BOOT Model), Outdoor Advertisement Service - Item Wise Procurement, Outdoor Advertisement Service - BOQ Mode, Web Casting Service (Version...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections