Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Building Management System Including Building Performance Management Work with 4 Years of Camc after Completion of 2 Years of Warranty P... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NRO_183413_1 | Ref ID: 114661931). The estimated tender value is ₹ 28550141, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71375.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Building Management System Including Building Performance Management Work with 4 Years of Camc after Completion of 2 Years of Warranty P...

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114661931

Notice Ref. No.: RCC/NR/NRO/HR/LT-348/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 28550141

Tender EMD: ₹ 71375

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Building Management System Including Building Performance Management Work with 4 Years of Camc after Completion of 2 Years of Warranty Period for Nro Building
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Building Management System including Building Performance Management work with 4 years of CAMC after completion of 2 years of warranty period for NRO Building
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Northern Region Office||Contract Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 71, 375
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 85, 50, 141

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections