Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Water Level Recorder System (Awlr), (Non-Contact Radar or Rf Type), Velocity Sensor and Aws for Early Warning System (Ews) in ... in Singtam, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NH/TSV/Cont/EC-154/NIT-985 | Ref ID: 112432035). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21029016, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 421000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Water Level Recorder System (Awlr), (Non-Contact Radar or Rf Type), Velocity Sensor and Aws for Early Warning System (Ews) in ...

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112432035

Notice Ref. No.: NH/TSV/Cont/EC-154/NIT-985

Tender Value: ₹ 21029016

Tender EMD: ₹ 421000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Water Level Recorder System (Awlr), (Non-Contact Radar or Rf Type), Velocity Sensor and Aws for Early Warning System (Ews) in the Upstream of Dam Site of Teesta-V Power Station, Sikkim
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Water Level Recorder System (AWLR), (Non-Contact Radar or RF type), Velocity Sensor and AWS for Early Warning system (EWS) in the upstream of Dam site of Teesta-V Power Station, Sikkim
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_NHPC_839752_1
Organisation Chain: NHPC Limited||Teesta-V Power Station-NHPC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: SITC of AWLR and EWS
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Dec-2024 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 21, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 10, 29, 016
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections