Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Conditioning System for Proposed First Floor for Design and Engineering Building, be Kot. in Kotdwara, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BEL_KOT/ES/2024-25/147 | Ref ID: 112510110).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Conditioning System for Proposed First Floor for Design and Engineering Building, be Kot.

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112510110

Notice Ref. No.: BEL_KOT/ES/2024-25/147

Tender Value: ₹ 27300000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Conditioning System For Proposed First Floor For Design and Engineering Building, BE KOT.
Category: Machineries
Tender ID: 2024_BEL_96359_1
Organisation Chain: Bharat Electronics Limited||Kotdwara Unit - BEL||Contracts-Kotdwara - BEL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries
Sub Category: AIR CONDITIONING FACILITY
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Dec-2024 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 73, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections