Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Conditioner Units, A/C Duct Modification Works and Motorized Damper Control Works at Bsb B109, Iiser Campus, Thiruvananthapuram
Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025
Deadline: 24 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130650431
Notice Ref. No.: IISERTVM/EO/EM/287/32/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 157727
Tender EMD: ₹ 3155
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Conditioner Units, A/C Duct modification works and Motorized damper control works at BSB B109, IISER Campus, Thiruvananthapuram
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram||Construction and Engineering-IISER - Thiruvananthapuram
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: HVAC WORKS
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 155
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 57, 727
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections