Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, installation, testing and commission...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ACDB Panel., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6464585 | Ref ID: 124204124). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 164642.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bill Of Quantity, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bill Of Quantity, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ACDB Panel., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124204124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6464585

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 164642

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dust, damp and vermin proof cubicle free floor, indoor type factory built sheet steel enclosed modular bolted construction extendable Main LT panel. please refer ATC document page BOQ2 for full item description.
BOQ Title: Bill Of Quantity, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2)
Item Title: Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ACDB Panel.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 17-07-2025 7:16 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 164642
BOQ Title: Bill Of Quantity

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections