Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 20-Meter Boom Tower with Water Bowser Mounted on 28 Mt Gvw Bs-6 Chassis, Including Accessories and Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc), A...
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146263149
Notice Ref. No.: 139/2025-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2486000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 20-Meter Boom Tower with Water Bowser Mounted on 28 Mt Gvw Bs-6 Chassis, Including Accessories and Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc), as Per Gmc Specifications and Terms & Conditions (2Nd Attempt)
Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 20-Meter Boom Tower with Water Bowser Mounted on 28 Mt Gvw Bs-6 Chassis, Including Accessories and Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc), as Per Gmc Specifications and Terms & Conditions (2Nd Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 07-07-2026 10:30
Bid document download End Date : 07-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 07-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 2, 486, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 17, 700
Notice Documents
vol-1-water-bowser-with-boom-tower-SITC-and-AMC.pdf
vol-2-water-bowser-with-boom-tower-SITC-and-AMC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections