Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The KOCHI METRO RAIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Loop Addressable Panel with inbuilt dual loops, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7788911 | Ref ID: 147334234).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning Of Various Spare Parts For The Fire Alarm Systems, PLC based fire alarm system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning Of Various Spare Parts For The Fire Alarm Systems, PLC based fire alarm system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Loop Addressable Panel with inbuilt dual loops, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147334234

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7788911

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification of Item Schedule 1_Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Loop Addressable Panel with inbuilt dual loops
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning Of Various Spare Parts For The Fire Alarm Systems, PLC based fire alarm system
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning Of Various Spare Parts For The Fire Alarm Systems, PLC based fire alarm system
Item Title: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Loop Addressable Panel with inbuilt dual loops
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-07-2026 4:09 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning Of Various Spare Parts For The Fire Alarm Systems
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Loop Addressable Panel with inbuilt dual loops Hook and loop disc Searched String: Addressable type photo-thermal detector with base DRY CHEMICAL POWDER (MONO-AMMONIUM PHOSPHATE BASE WITH MAP 90 % (TYPE -'B')), Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections