Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11 Kv Vcb Panel, 11/0.433 Kv, 2000 Kva Onan Transformers, 750 Kva Dg Sets, Lt Panels, Ht and Lt Cables and other Associated Electrical W...
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146355118
Notice Ref. No.: DCSEM/CQD/QSC/NISER-LCS6/ SS/26-27/NIT-04, Dt.29/06/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 96900000
Tender EMD: ₹ 1938000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11 Kv Vcb Panel, 11/0.433 Kv, 2000 Kva Onan Transformers, 750 Kva Dg Sets, Lt Panels, Ht and Lt Cables and other Associated Electrical Works at Lcs-6 Substation, Niser, Bhubaneshwar
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11 kV VCB Panel, 11/0.433 kV, 2000 kVA ONAN Transformers, 750 kVA DG Sets, LT Panels, HT and LT Cables and other associated Electrical works at LCS-6 Substation, NISER, Bhubaneshwar
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Construction Services and Estate Management||QSC - DCSEM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 38, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 69, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections