Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissionin...

The PEY JAL NIGAM, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 05 Nos Solar Dual Power Hand Pump with 05 Year Comprehensive Maintenance Work and 20 Nos Regular Hand Pump India Mark Ii with One Year Def... in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MDPEY_88204_1 | Ref ID: 129944598).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 05 Nos Solar Dual Power Hand Pump with 05 Year Comprehensive Maintenance Work and 20 Nos Regular Hand Pump India Mark Ii with One Year Def...

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129944598

Notice Ref. No.: 102/Nivida/05 Dated 13.10.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 12057000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 05 Nos Solar Dual Power Hand Pump with 05 Year Comprehensive Maintenance Work and 20 Nos Regular Hand Pump India Mark Ii with One Year Defect Liability Period in Haridwar Vidhan Sabha
Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 05 Nos Solar Dual Power Hand Pump With 05 Year Comprehensive Maintenance Work and 20 Nos Regular Hand Pump India Mark II With One year defect liability period In Haridwar Vidhan Sabha
Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Organisation Chain: MD (Drinking Water) Peyjal Nigam GoUK||CE - Garhwal Zone||SE, Mechanical Circle, Haridwar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 20, 57, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections