Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissionin...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 02 Two no 11 Tr Capacity Ducted Ac System at Paediatric Ward Dept of Paediatrics Old Building of Agmc and Gbp Hospital Agartala in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEPWD_60188_1 | Ref ID: 117864302). The estimated tender value is ₹ 742200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14844.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 02 Two no 11 Tr Capacity Ducted Ac System at Paediatric Ward Dept of Paediatrics Old Building of Agmc and Gbp Hospital Agartala

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117864302

Notice Ref. No.: 110_EE_DNIeT_MECH DIVN_AGT_2024_25

Tender Value: ₹ 742200

Tender EMD: ₹ 14844

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 02 Two No 11 TR capacity Ducted AC system at Paediatric Ward Dept of Paediatrics Old Building of AGMC and GBP Hospital Agartala
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle||EE PWD (R and B) Mechanical Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Apr-2025 05:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 844
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 42, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections