Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICITY, UT OF LAKSHADWEEP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01Nos 160 Kva 11Kv/433V (Step down Transformer) Pad Mounted Sub Station under Lakshadweep Electricity Department in Kochi, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UTL_2915_1 | Ref ID: 115055518). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61500.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01Nos 160 Kva 11Kv/433V (Step down Transformer) Pad Mounted Sub Station under Lakshadweep Electricity Department

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115055518

Notice Ref. No.: LD-42002/21/2024-LED-UTLKS/330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01nos 160 KVA 11KV/433V (step down transformer) Pad Mounted Sub station under Lakshadweep Electricity Department
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: Lakshadweep District||Department of Electricity-UTL||Asst.Engineer Kochi-DoE-UTL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Feb-2025 03:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 61, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections