Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commisioni...

The THE WEST ASSAM MILK PRODUCERS COOPERATIVE UNION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commisioning of Laboratory Equipment for Analysis of Milk and Milk Products under Npdd Project-Goi in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CD_48089_1 | Ref ID: 129733491). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116000.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commisioning of Laboratory Equipment for Analysis of Milk and Milk Products under Npdd Project-Goi

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129733491

Notice Ref. No.: WAMUL/NPDD/RFB/25-26/LAB/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 116000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING and COMMISIONING OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT FOR ANALYSIS OF MILK AND MILK PRODUCTS
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Cooperation Department||The west Assam Milk Producers Cooperative Union Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Lab Equipments
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Nov-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 16, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections