Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation Testin..., Supply, Inst...

The HARYANA VISHWAKARMA SKILL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation Testin..., Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of 10 Kva Ups System with Battery Bank with all Necessary Connections and other Required Item I.E. Wires, Di... in Dudhola, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_463612_1 | Ref ID: 124439950).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation Testin..., Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of 10 Kva Ups System with Battery Bank with all Necessary Connections and other Required Item I.E. Wires, Di...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124439950

Notice Ref. No.: 2025012C636D 456E 42AD 86A2 B2A5BC65762D1845SVS

Tender Value: ₹ 370183

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation Testin..., Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of 10 Kva Ups System with Battery Bank with all Necessary Connections and other Required Item I.E. Wires, Distribution Box, Mcbs Etc.
Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of 10 KVA UPS System with Battery Bank with all necessary connections and other required item i.e. Wires, Distribution Box, MCBs etc.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Shri Vishwakarma Skill University||ID and C
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 70, 183

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections