Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testi..., Supply, Inst...

The HARYANA STATE AGRICULTURAL MARKETING BOARD (HSAMB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testi..., Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Weigh Bridge of 100 Mt Capacity, Pit Less Platform Size 16.0M X 3.0M Including Civil Work in ... in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_536846_1 | Ref ID: 146797981). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2740111, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54800.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testi..., Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Weigh Bridge of 100 Mt Capacity, Pit Less Platform Size 16.0M X 3.0M Including Civil Work in ...

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146797981

Notice Ref. No.: 20263228D525 0584 4948 9D99 FD2B9194E7DE867HSA

Tender Value: ₹ 2740111

Tender EMD: ₹ 54800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Testi..., Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Weigh Bridge of 100 Mt Capacity, Pit Less Platform Size 16.0M X 3.0M Including Civil Work in Ngm Beri, Distt. Jhajjar
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electronic Weigh Bridge of 100 MT Capacity, Pit Less Platform size 16.0m x 3.0m including Civil Work in NGM Beri, Distt. Jhajjar
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board||Rohtak Circle||Jhajjar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Weigh Bridge
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 160
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 54, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 40, 111
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections