Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Installation System Integration Opera...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Installation System Integration Operation and Maintenance of Smart Meters and Allied Software and Communication Infrastructure as Part of Ami Project in Ksebl Phase Ii in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSEB_828557_1 | Ref ID: 137350610). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Installation System Integration Operation and Maintenance of Smart Meters and Allied Software and Communication Infrastructure as Part of Ami Project in Ksebl Phase Ii

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137350610

Notice Ref. No.: CEIT/SM-Phase II/KSEBL/2025-26/05 dated 17-01-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

m Integration Operation and Maintenance of Smart Meters and allied software and communication infrastructure as part of AMI Project in KSEBL Phase II
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer Information Technology
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 2880
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2026 05:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections