Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Integration Testing an...

The IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Integration Testing and Commissioning of Audio Video System in 500 Seater New Auditorium Building at Department of Science and Technology, Technology Bhawan, New Meh... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IRCON_279509_1 | Ref ID: 143890291). The estimated tender value is ₹ 85548301, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 955484.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio-Visual Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio-Visual Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Integration Testing and Commissioning of Audio Video System in 500 Seater New Auditorium Building at Department of Science and Technology, Technology Bhawan, New Meh...

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143890291

Notice Ref. No.: IRCONISL/1021/Tender/194/DST AV System

Tender Value: ₹ 85548301

Tender EMD: ₹ 955484

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Integration Testing and Commissioning of Audio Video System in 500 Seater New Auditorium Building at Department of Science and Technology, Technology Bhawan, New Mehrauli Road, New Delhi 110016
Supply, Installation, Integration Testing and Commissioning of Audio Video System in 500 Seater new Auditorium Building at Department of Science and Technology, Technology Bhawan, New Mehrauli Road, New Delhi 110016
Category: Audio-Visual Equipment
Organisation Chain: IRCON International Limited||IRCONISL - IRCON
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Audio-Visual Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 92
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 55, 484
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 55, 48, 301
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections