Tender for Corrigendum: Supply & Installation of Indoor Air Purifier...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply & Installation of Indoor Air Purifier, Qty: 2 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6740609 | Ref ID: 129217448).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​ Air Quality Monitor (Indoor) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​ Air Quality Monitor (Indoor) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply & Installation of Indoor Air Purifier, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129217448

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6740609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Installation of Indoor Air Purifier
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 06-10-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 04-11-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Air Quality Monitor (Indoor), Oil Purifier Heater (NTPC), Non Thermal Plasma Air Sterilizer, Outdoor / Indoor Fountain, Voltage Transformer - Dual purpose - Indoor, Indoor Seesaw for Kids (V2), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections