Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Trainin...

The GUJARAT MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training, Warranty and Subsequent Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Laboratory Sample Preparation Equipment with Related Accessories at Gre... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 220796 | Ref ID: 127476910). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 03 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training, Warranty and Subsequent Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Laboratory Sample Preparation Equipment with Related Accessories at Gre... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training, Warranty and Subsequent Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Laboratory Sample Preparation Equipment with Related Accessories at Gre... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training, Warranty and Subsequent Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Laboratory Sample Preparation Equipment with Related Accessories at Gre...

Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127476910

Notice Ref. No.: RFP/GMDC/CD/LP/002/2025-2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training, Warranty and Subsequent Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Laboratory Sample Preparation Equipment with Related Accessories at Greenfield Laboratory of Lakhpat Punrajpur Mines, Kutch, Gujarat
Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training, Warranty and Subsequent Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Laboratory Sample Preparation Equipment with Related Accessories at Greenfield Laboratory of Lakhpat Punrajpur Mines, Kutch, Gujarat
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mining
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-09-2025 11:00
Bid document download End Date : 09-10-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-10-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 300, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections