Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Operati...

The NEWSPACE INDIA LIMITED (NSIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of it Infrastructure in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NSIL_238990_1 | Ref ID: 122729001). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7500000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of it Infrastructure

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122729001

Notice Ref. No.: NSIL/RFP/IT/UPG/2025/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of IT Infrastructure
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: NewSpace India Limited||NewSpace India Limited - Bangalore||Purchase - NSIL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 224
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jul-2025 06:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jul-2025 06:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 29, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections