Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Test...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Ai Based Automatic Food Grain Analyzer for Quality Assaying of Food Grains in Various Ngm of Various Markets Committees in State of Punj... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOA_145873_1 | Ref ID: 124523234).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Ai Based Automatic Food Grain Analyzer for Quality Assaying of Food Grains in Various Ngm of Various Markets Committees in State of Punj...

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124523234

Notice Ref. No.: EE/E-SASN-776

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Ai Based Automatic Food Grain Analyzer for Quality Assaying of Food Grains in Various Ngm of Various Markets Committees in State of Punjab
SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND TESTING OF AI BASED AUTOMATIC FOOD GRAIN ANALYZER FOR QUALITY ASSAYING OF FOOD GRAINS IN VARIOUS NGM OF VARIOUS MARKETS COMMITTEES IN STATE OF PUNJAB
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture||Punjab Mandi Board||XEN - Elect - SAS Nagar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: AI BASED GRAIN ANALYZER
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2025 11:40 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections