Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Test...

The RAJASTHAN STATE MINES AND MINERALS LIMITED (RSMML), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of 100 Mt Capacity, 18X3 Mtr. Platform Size Pitless Fully Electronic Lorry Weighbridge in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RSMML_482470_1 | Ref ID: 123557418).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of 100 Mt Capacity, 18X3 Mtr. Platform Size Pitless Fully Electronic Lorry Weighbridge

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123557418

Notice Ref. No.: e_TENDER NO. RSMM _CO_MM_NIT_04_2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND TESTING OF 100 MT CAPACITY, 18X3 Mtr. PLATFORM SIZE PITLESS FULLY ELECTRONIC LORRY WEIGHBRIDGE
Category: Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Organisation Chain: RSMML||Corporate Office-Udaipur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections