Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Main...

The DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of all in One Desktop Computer, Laser Printer and Line Interactive Ups in Bamunimaidan, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoIT_44915_1 | Ref ID: 121706934). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of all in One Desktop Computer, Laser Printer and Line Interactive Ups

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121706934

Notice Ref. No.: AEDC/IT/ICTI/CB/24-25/551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of All in One Desktop Computer, Laser Printer and Line Interactive UPS
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Principal Secretary-Department of Information Technology||Assam Electronics Development Corporation Ltd-DoIT
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: IT Equipments
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jul-2025 01:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections