Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Setting up of Cyber...

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Setting up of Cyber Security Central Research Facility and High-Performance Data Analytics Central Research Facility in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HE_582625_1 | Ref ID: 123690738).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network /Communication Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network /Communication Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Setting up of Cyber Security Central Research Facility and High-Performance Data Analytics Central Research Facility

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123690738

Notice Ref. No.: MSU/R/Cyber Security/007/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation and setting up of Cyber Security Central Research Facility and High-Performance Data Analytics Central Research Facility
Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Organisation Chain: Higher Education||Manonmaniam Sundaranar University
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Sub Category: Servers and Softwares
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections