Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Appl...

The RAJASTHAN NURSING COUNCIL (RNC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Apple Macbook in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RNC_586817_1 | Ref ID: 147644803). The estimated tender value is ₹ 250000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Apple Macbook

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147644803

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 12/2026-27 of RNC, Jaipur/

Tender Value: ₹ 250000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Apple Macbook
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: RAJASTHAN NURSING COUNCIL||DIRECTOR||STORE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections