Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Wo...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Workstation with Software (Edwards Make) of Fire Detection and Alarm System (Fdas) for Power House of Teesta-V Power Station in Singtam, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NHPC_855312_1 | Ref ID: 118674504). The estimated tender value is ₹ 744055, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Workstation with Software (Edwards Make) of Fire Detection and Alarm System (Fdas) for Power House of Teesta-V Power Station

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118674504

Notice Ref. No.: NH/TSV/Cont/EC-160/NIT-1008

Tender Value: ₹ 744055

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation and Commissioning of Workstation with Software (EDWARDS make) of Fire Detection and Alarm System (FDAS) for Power House of Teesta-V Power Station
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: NHPC Limited||Teesta-V Power Station-NHPC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Workstation with Software (EDWARDS make) of FDAS
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-May-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-May-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-May-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 44, 055
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections