Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Whe...

The IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Wheel Impact Load Detector System_Automatic Hot Axle Box Detector as Per Rdso Specification in Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IRCON_234931_1 | Ref ID: 119858575). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1857172263, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 285718.

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Wheel Impact Load Detector System_Automatic Hot Axle Box Detector as Per Rdso Specification

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119858575

Notice Ref. No.: IRCON/2074/KGS/WILD_HABD

Tender Value: ₹ 1857172263

Tender EMD: ₹ 285718

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply installation and commissioning of wheel Impact Load Detector system and Automatic Hot Axle Box Detector as per RDSO specification, comprehensive annual maintenance, preventive maintenance in connection with KGS project under WCR
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: IRCON International Limited||MP - IRCON||Katni Grade Separator - IRCON
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: WILD_HABD
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 31390
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-May-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 85, 718
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 85, 71, 72, 263
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections