Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Vi...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Virtual Load Balancers for Railtel Data Centers in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RTCIL_843582_1 | Ref ID: 145642286). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9935985, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 199000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Virtual Load Balancers for Railtel Data Centers

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145642286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7683312

Tender Value: ₹ 9935985

Tender EMD: ₹ 199000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Virtual Load Balancers for RailTel Data Centers
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2026 02:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 99, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 99, 35, 985
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections