Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning, Trai...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning, Training of Electronic Burner Management System, Qty: 6 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6547357 | Ref ID: 125347395). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 316108.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning, Training of Electronic Burner Management System, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125347395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6547357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 316108

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning, Training of Electronic Burner Management System
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 07-08-2025 4:55 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 316108
GeMARPTS Searched: electronic physiogrowth monitoring system, Online UPS (V2), Grievance Management System Software, Video Management System Software, Database Management System Software (V2), Enterprise Management System Software, WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, File And Leave Management System Software, A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections