Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Sp...

The ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Laboratory Equipment in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AHVD_43936_1 | Ref ID: 118250182). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1242000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24840.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Laboratory Equipment

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118250182

Notice Ref. No.: ALDA/FSBS-B/24-25/18,2-4-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1242000

Tender EMD: ₹ 24840

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized Special Laboratory Equipment and Machinery required in Frozen Semen Bull Station, Barapetta
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department||Assam Livestock Development Agency
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Apr-2025 04:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 840
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 42, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections