Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Special Tools for Main Engine Repairs for the Project Engineering Centres Augmentation for Support Facility of P-17A Class of Ships at Nd(V)
Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026
Deadline: 17 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135502003
Notice Ref. No.: DG/6500/DGNP(V)/GP1/TOKEN 11 of 2025-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SPECIAL TOOLS FOR MAIN ENGINE REPAIRS FOR THE PROJECT ENGINEERING CENTRES AUGMENTATION FOR SUPPORT FACILITY OF P-17A CLASS OF SHIPS AT ND(V)
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: IHQ of MOD (Navy)||EASTERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||DGNP (V) - NAVY
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Nov-2025 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections