Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Ra...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (BHU), VARANASI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Rack Server with 15 Thin Client having Dual Processors Including Dual Gpu Card/Co-Processor and other Accessories for Dept. of Electronics Engg., ... in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IITBU_897670_1 | Ref ID: 136961681). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Rack Server with 15 Thin Client having Dual Processors Including Dual Gpu Card/Co-Processor and other Accessories for Dept. of Electronics Engg., ...

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136961681

Notice Ref. No.: IIT(BHU)/ECE/MT/DRDO/25-26/271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Rack Server with 15 Thin Client having Dual Processors Including Dual Gpu Card/Co-Processor and other Accessories for Dept. of Electronics Engg., Iit(Bhu), Varanasi.
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Rack Server with 15 Thin Client having Dual Processors including Dual GPU Card/Co-Processor and other Accessories for Dept. of Electronics Engg., IIT(BHU), Varanasi.
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi||Institute Purchase Cell - IIT(BHU)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Rack Server with 15 Thin Client
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections