Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Ph...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Photosynthetic Gas Analyzer, Qty: 1 in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7791193 | Ref ID: 146272814).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Photosynthesis/ Gas exchanging(by plant leaves) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Photosynthesis/ Gas exchanging(by plant leaves) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Photosynthetic Gas Analyzer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146272814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7791193

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation and commissioning of Photosynthetic Gas Analyzer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-07-2026 4:03 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Gas Analyser, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, SF6 Gas Quality Analyzer, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2), Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Electrolyte Analyzer, logic analyzer, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Signal Analyzer, Biogas analyzer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections