Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of On...

The INLAND WATERWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (IWAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of One (1) No. Navigational Bridge Simulator and One (1) No. Dredge Monitoring Simulator for Providing Maritime Skill Development Training at Mariti... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IWAI_911757_1 | Ref ID: 144039618). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 298000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marine Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marine Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of One (1) No. Navigational Bridge Simulator and One (1) No. Dredge Monitoring Simulator for Providing Maritime Skill Development Training at Mariti...

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144039618

Notice Ref. No.: IWAI/GHY/SIMULATOR/1(93)/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 14900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 298000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of One (1) No. Navigational Bridge Simulator and One (1) No. Dredge Monitoring Simulator for Providing Maritime Skill Development Training at Maritime Skill Development Center, Guwahati, Assam
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of One (1) No. Navigational Bridge Simulator and One (1) No. Dredge Monitoring Simulator for Providing Maritime Skill Development Training at Maritime Skill Development Center, Guwahati, Assam
Category: Marine Works
Organisation Chain: Inland Waterways Authority of India, MoS||RO Guwahati, IWAI, MoS
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Marine Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 98, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 49, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections