Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning Modul...

The HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES (HITES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning Modular Operation Theater in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HITES/PCD/ MP JBL/MOT/2024 25 | Ref ID: 111883897). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 472000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning Modular Operation Theater

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111883897

Notice Ref. No.: HITES/PCD/ MP JBL/MOT/2024 25

Tender Value: ₹ 23600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 472000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning MODULAR OPERATION THEATER
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Tender ID: 2024_HITE_210914_1
Organisation Chain: HITES
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Oct-2024 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 72, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 36, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections