Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of La...

The REGIONAL CANCER CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Latest Model Linear Accelerator 6 Mv Ff, 10 Mv Ff And15 Mv Ff Photons, 3 Electrons, Vmat and Igrt (Kv Imaging), 6D Couch and its Accessories Incl... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RCC_817454_1 | Ref ID: 131481161). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2300000.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Latest Model Linear Accelerator 6 Mv Ff, 10 Mv Ff And15 Mv Ff Photons, 3 Electrons, Vmat and Igrt (Kv Imaging), 6D Couch and its Accessories Incl...

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131481161

Notice Ref. No.: 31/RCC/2025-26/E9666/P3

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Latest Model Linear Accelerator 6 Mv Ff, 10 Mv Ff And15 Mv Ff Photons, 3 Electrons, Vmat and Igrt (Kv Imaging), 6D Couch and its Accessories Including Turnkey Works
Supply, installation and commissioning of Latest Model Linear Accelerator 6 MV FF, 10 MV FF and 15 MV FF Photons, 3 Electrons, VMAT and IGRT (kV imaging), 6D couch and its accessories including Turnkey Works as per AERB approved plan against buyback
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Regional Cancer Centre
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Linear Accelerator
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 02:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections