Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gi...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gis Solution Along with Training and Work-Association, Qty: 1 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7404107 | Ref ID: 140490401). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 161000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gis Solution Along with Training and Work-Association, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140490401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7404107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 161000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of GIS solution along with Training and Work-association
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 31-03-2026 8:30 AM
End Date: 06-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 161000
GeMARPTS Searched: Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V3), Digital E - Learning Software (V2), WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Groundwater modelling System Software, SF6 Gas Leakage Detector (GIS), Accessibility Software, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Virtualisation Softwa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections