Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gh...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gh180 Nxg Pro Controller of Innomotics India Private Limited Make Vfd (Formerly Known as Siemens Large Drives India Private Limited) Installed at... in Paradip, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHBPD_183245_1 | Ref ID: 114541991).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and Other Control Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and Other Control Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gh180 Nxg Pro Controller of Innomotics India Private Limited Make Vfd (Formerly Known as Siemens Large Drives India Private Limited) Installed at...

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114541991

Notice Ref. No.: PDPMT 24037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Gh180 Nxg Pro Controller of Innomotics India Private Limited Make Vfd (Formerly Known as Siemens Large Drives India Private Limited) Installed at Phbmpl Balasore.
Ref. Enquiry Cum Offer and BoQ
Category: Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and Other Control Equipment
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Pipelines||PHBPL Paradip||Materials
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and Other Control Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 175
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections