Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Ear...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Early Streamer Emission Type Advanced Lightning Protection System at Different Work Locations of Quarry at Rampur Batura Ocp and Providing and Ins... in Dhanpuri, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SECL_357321_1 | Ref ID: 139224060). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2823150, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35300.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Early Streamer Emission Type Advanced Lightning Protection System at Different Work Locations of Quarry at Rampur Batura Ocp and Providing and Ins...

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139224060

Notice Ref. No.: SECL/SGP/EnM/eT/2025-26/372 Date 22.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2823150

Tender EMD: ₹ 35300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Early Streamer Emission Type Advanced Lightning Protection System at Different Work Locations of Quarry at Rampur Batura Ocp and Providing and Installation of 06 Set Advance Ese Lightning Protection System In
Supply Installation and Commissioning of Early Streamer Emission type Advanced Lightning Protection System at different work locations of Quarry at Rampur Batura OCP and Providing and Installation of 06 set Advance ESE Lightning protection system in
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Sohagpur Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: surface
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 35, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 23, 150

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections