Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Dua...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Dual View, Polychromator Based Inductively Coupled Plasma- Optical Emission Spectroscopy (Icp-Oes) with Microwave Digestion System in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSIR_257565_1 | Ref ID: 132611688).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Dual View, Polychromator Based Inductively Coupled Plasma- Optical Emission Spectroscopy (Icp-Oes) with Microwave Digestion System

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132611688

Notice Ref. No.: AMPRI/PUR/EQP/03/(2025-26)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply installation and commissioning of Dual View, Polychromator based Inductively Coupled Plasma- Optical Emission Spectroscopy (ICP-OES) with Microwave Digestion System
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||AMPRI - CSIR||Purchase-AMPRI - CSIR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: scientific items
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections