Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Di...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Diesel Generator and Auxillaries as Per Specification, Sup, Qty: 13 in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7543241 | Ref ID: 145185740). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1559395.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Diesel Generator and Auxillaries as Per Specification, Sup, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145185740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7543241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1559395

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation and commissioning of Diesel Generator and Auxillaries as per specification, Supply, installation and commissioning of Lighting Fixtures, Supply, installation and commissioning of Cable Trays & accessories, Supply, installation and commissioning of Power Cables, Supply, installation and commissioning of Common Distribution Board, Supply, installation and commissioning of UPS and VRLA Battery bank, Supply, installation and commissioning of Fire Barriers, Supply, installation and commissioning of Cable Tray Support Structure, Supply, installation and commissioning of Cabling System, Supply, installation and commissioning of Cable glands, lugs, Supply, installation and commissioning of Lighting system, Supply, installation and commissioning Equipment Earthing leads, Supply, installation and commissioning ADG room louvers with its associated bird mesh
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 15-05-2026 7:10 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1559395

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections