Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Co...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Core Balance Current Transformer (Cbct) and Current Monitoring Relay for Replacement of Existing Cbct and Relay Used in 33Kv Ring Feeder Panels i... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DMRC_876950_1 | Ref ID: 128166584).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Core Balance Current Transformer (Cbct) and Current Monitoring Relay for Replacement of Existing Cbct and Relay Used in 33Kv Ring Feeder Panels i...

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128166584

Notice Ref. No.: OEW-2050

Tender Value: ₹ 10184000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Core Balance Current Transformer (Cbct) and Current Monitoring Relay for Replacement of Existing Cbct and Relay Used in 33Kv Ring Feeder Panels in Ph-1 and 2 Rail Corridor Network of Dmrc.
Supply, installation and commissioning of core balance current transformer (CBCT) and current monitoring relay for replacement of existing CBCT and relay used in 33kV ring feeder panels in Ph-1 and 2 rail corridor network of DMRC.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited||CE/Tender (O and M) - DMRC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Oct-2025 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 01, 84, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections