Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Be...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (BHU), VARANASI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Benchtop Performance Vector Network Analyzer Upto 50 Ghz Alongwith Extender Modules (Both 50 Ghz-75 Ghz and 75 Ghz-110 Ghz), Configurable Test Se... in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_IITBU_841894_1 | Ref ID: 113447580).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Benchtop Performance Vector Network Analyzer Upto 50 Ghz Alongwith Extender Modules (Both 50 Ghz-75 Ghz and 75 Ghz-110 Ghz), Configurable Test Se...

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113447580

Notice Ref. No.: IIT(BHU)/ECE/MT/DRDO/24-25/97

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Benchtop Performance Vector Network Analyzer Upto 50 Ghz Alongwith Extender Modules (Both 50 Ghz-75 Ghz and 75 Ghz-110 Ghz), Configurable Test Set and all Related Accessories for Dept. of Electronics Engg.
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Benchtop Performance Vector Network Analyzer upto 50 GHz alongwith Extender Modules (Both 50 GHz-75 GHz and 75 GHz-110 GHz), Configurable Test Set and all Related Accessories for Dept. of Electronics Engg.
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi||Institute Works Department - IIT(BHU)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Benchtop Performance Vector Network Analyzer(PNA)
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections