Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning and T...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning and Testing of Gps Based Time Server for 10 Nos. Energy and 18 Nos. Numerical Protection Relay for 210 Mw Atps Mppgcl Chachai in Chachai, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPPGC_440007_1 | Ref ID: 126500430). The estimated tender value is ₹ 355351, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7100.

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning and Testing of Gps Based Time Server for 10 Nos. Energy and 18 Nos. Numerical Protection Relay for 210 Mw Atps Mppgcl Chachai

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126500430

Notice Ref. No.: 864/ETI

Tender Value: ₹ 355351

Tender EMD: ₹ 7100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation and commissioning and testing of GPS based time server for 10 Nos. Energy and 18 Nos. Numerical protection relay for 210 MW ATPS MPPGCL Chachai
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Amarkantak Thermal Power Station-Chachai - MPPGCL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 55, 351
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections