Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 3D...

The SHIVAJI UNIVERSITY KOLHAPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 3D Printer and 3D Scanner in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SUK_1309651_1 | Ref ID: 144233283). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 3D Printer and 3D Scanner

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144233283

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_2026_204

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 3D printer and 3D scanner
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Chain: Shivaji University Kolhapur||Finance and Accounts Department (Store Section)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections