Tender for Corrigendum: Supply install tesing and commissioning of 2...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply install tesing and commissioning of 200 KVA DG Set all specification attached as per ATC, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7634118 | Ref ID: 147806448). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 280540.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply install tesing and commissioning of 200 KVA DG Set all specification attached as per ATC, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147806448

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7634118

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 280540

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply install tesing and commissioning of 200 KVA DG Set all specification attached as per ATC
BOQ Title: Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA)
BOQ Title: Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Supply install tesing and commissioning of 200 KVA DG Set all specification attached as per ATC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-07-2026 5:42 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 280540
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Supply 200 KVA DG Set Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Diesel Power Generator - High Capacity (1010 KVA and above), Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections