Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Install, Commission & Prove out of C...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Install, Commission & Prove out of Cnc Axle End Milling, Centering, Drilling & Tapping Mach, Qty: 1 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6833626 | Ref ID: 130577830). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Install, Commission & Prove out of Cnc Axle End Milling, Centering, Drilling & Tapping Mach, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130577830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6833626

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Install, Commission & Prove out of CNC Axle End Milling, Centering, Drilling & Tapping machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-10-2025 10:03 AM
End Date: 26-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubber Tree Tapping Machine, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Sensitive Drilling Machine, Radial Drilling Machine, Tapping screws, Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474, Drilling Rigs (V2), Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Sanitary Napkin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections