Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Install and Commissioning of Bar Cod...

The DUDHSAGAR DAIRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Install and Commissioning of Bar Code Inventory System for Ice Cream Store at Taloja & Ujjain (Re-Tender) in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 273283 | Ref ID: 136186014). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Supply, Install and Commissioning of Bar Code Inventory System for Ice Cream Store at Taloja & Ujjain (Re-Tender) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Supply, Install and Commissioning of Bar Code Inventory System for Ice Cream Store at Taloja & Ujjain (Re-Tender) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Install and Commissioning of Bar Code Inventory System for Ice Cream Store at Taloja & Ujjain (Re-Tender)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136186014

Notice Ref. No.: GD/T-M/2025-26/60

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Install and Commissioning of Bar Code Inventory System for Ice Cream Store at Taloja & Ujjain (Re-Tender)
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Mechanical Equipment
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-02-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 13-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 24-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 35, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections