Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Including Design and Engineering, Ins...

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Including Design and Engineering, Installation, Testing and Final Commissioning of 145 Kv Xlpe Copper and Aluminium Power Cables Alongwith Accessories and Termination Kits and Asso... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPTCL_1060663_1 | Ref ID: 125973905).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Including Design and Engineering, Installation, Testing and Final Commissioning of 145 Kv Xlpe Copper and Aluminium Power Cables Alongwith Accessories and Termination Kits and Asso...

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125973905

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender No. 11-CE(TC)/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply Including Design and Engineering, Installation, Testing and Final Commissioning of 145 Kv Xlpe Copper and Aluminium Power Cables Alongwith Accessories and Termination Kits and Associated Works at 220 Kv Substation Sarojininagar Lucknow
Supply Including Design and Engineering, Installation, Testing and Final Commissioning of 145 KV XLPE Copper and Aluminium Power Cables alongwith Accessories and Termination kits and Associated Works at 220 KV Substation Sarojininagar Lucknow
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TC) Lucknow||S.E. Attached (Trans. Central)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Piece-work
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2025 03:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections